Middle School Boys 2.5K

By
Updated: November 24, 2014

7th Grader - 2nd in Open - CreekBATTLE OF THE POTOMAC 2.5K

Smokey Glenn Farm

Nov. 22, 2014

SUNNY, COOL
Results by runhigh.com

Click on the “pace” links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual.

BOYS

PLACE TEAM POINTS PLACES OF FINISHERS AVG. TIME SPREAD

1 Va 20 1 2 3 6 8 9 10 10:08 1:07
2 Md 39 4 5 7 11 12 13 14 11:19 3:18

Incomplete Teams: Wv
Individuals
CLASS
PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE

1. Va
1 1 Brayden Cassidy, 8, Blue Ridge 9:35 6:11
2 2 Clayton Lundberg, 8, Blue Ridge 9:54 6:23
3 3 John Hurley, 7, Nova Ac 9:55 6:24
6 6 Jason Viadero, 8, Belmont Ridge 10:34 6:49
8 8 Alec Venable, 7, Belmont Ridge 10:42 6:54
9 9 David Kennedy, 7, Ronald Reagan 10:58 7:04
10 10 Evan Stocker, 6, Home Ed 10:59 7:05
Total Time = 50:40 Total Places = 20

2. Md
4 4 Brian Modarress, 8, Forest Oak 10:06 6:31
5 5 Yohanas Yilma, 7, Parkland 10:34 6:49
7 7 Noah Martin, 7, Forest Oak 10:40 6:53
11 11 Jenson Jones, 7, Forest Oak 11:50 7:38
12 12 Amary Phillip, 7, Parkland 13:23 8:38
13 13 Leoul Gashaw, 7, Parkland 13:33 8:44
14 14 Lorenzo Alredge, 8, Parkland 16:03 10:21
Total Time = 56:33 Total Places = 39
CLASS 1M CLOCK
PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME TIME PACE

Top

1 1 Brayden Cassidy, 8, Blue Ridge 6:44 9:35 6:11
2 2 Clayton Lundberg, 8, Blue Ridge 7:02 9:54 6:23
3 3 John Hurley, 7, Nova Ac 6:56 9:55 6:24
4 4 Brian Modarress, 8, Forest Oak 7:03 10:06 6:31
5 5 Yohanas Yilma, 7, Parkland 7:15 10:34 6:49
6 6 Jason Viadero, 8, Belmont Ridge 7:18 10:34 6:49
7 7 Noah Martin, 7, Forest Oak 7:16 10:40 6:53
8 8 Alec Venable, 7, Belmont Ridge 7:23 10:42 6:54

Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | Top
9 9 David Kennedy, 7, Ronald Reagan 7:22 10:58 7:04
10 10 Evan Stocker, 6, Home Ed 7:32 10:59 7:05
11 11 Jenson Jones, 7, Forest Oak 7:59 11:50 7:38
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | Top
12 12 Luke Stann, 7, Nova Ac 8:49 13:06 8:27
13 13 Amary Phillip, 7, Parkland 8:58 13:23 8:38
14 14 Justin Leake, 8, Mountain Ridge Middle 8:51 13:23 8:38
15 15 Leoul Gashaw, 7, Parkland 9:14 13:33 8:44
16 16 Mark Stann, 6, Nova Ac 9:16 13:54 8:58
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | Top
17 17 Lorenzo Alredge, 8, Parkland 10:03 16:03 10:21
* indicates females
17 finishers among Men 5 & Up
17 male finishers
0 female finishers
17 total finishers

Return to home page.

You must be logged in to post a comment Login

Our Sponsors:

American Running Association Nike AMAA Youth Runner