MIddle School Girls 2.5K

By
Updated: November 24, 2014
Middle School 2.5K - GIRLS start

Middle School 2.5K - GIRLS startBATTLE OF THE POTOMAC 2.5K

Smokey Glenn Farm

Nov. 22, 2014

SUNNY, COOL
Results by runhigh.com

Click on the “pace” links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual.

GIRLS

PLACE TEAM POINTS PLACES OF FINISHERS AVG. TIME SPREAD

1 Va 24 1 2 4 5 12 11:22 2:50
2 Md 33 3 6 7 8 9 10 11 12:14 1:43

Incomplete Teams: Wv
Individuals
CLASS
PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE

1. Va
1 1 Alice Roberts, 7*, Blue Ridge 10:25 6:43
2 2 Molly Robinson, 6*, Admiral Byrd And No 10:49 6:59
4 4 Shreya Arun, 7*, Blue Ridge 11:11 7:13
5 5 Carol Long, 6*, Va 11:11 7:13
12 12 Adrianna Guerrero, 8*, Mark Twain 13:14 8:32
Total Time = 56:50 Total Places = 24

2. Md
3 3 Virginia Brown, 8*, Westland 11:11 7:12
6 6 Olivia Miller, 7*, Parkland 12:07 7:49
7 7 Perrin Myers, 6*, Cabin John 12:24 7:59
8 8 Deeksha Sesha, 7*, Parkland 12:31 8:04
9 9 Elena Sherman, 7*, Parkland 12:53 8:19
10 10 Katherine Ward, 6*, Westland 12:54 8:19
11 11 Jessica Herzog, 7*, Southern 12:55 8:20
Total Time = 1:01:06 Total Places = 33
CLASS 1M CLOCK
PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME TIME PACE

Top

1 1 Desirae Schoonover, 8*, Wv 7:12 10:20 6:39
2 2 Alice Roberts, 7*, Blue Ridge 7:22 10:25 6:43
3 3 Molly Robinson, 6*, Admiral Byrd And No 7:24 10:49 6:59

Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | Top
4 4 Virginia Brown, 8*, Westland 7:40 11:11 7:12
5 5 Shreya Arun, 7*, Blue Ridge 7:39 11:11 7:13
6 6 Carol Long, 6*, Va 7:45 11:11 7:13
7 7 Jaklin Schoonover, 6*, Doddridge County 7:42 11:15 7:15
8 8 Emilee Ellison, 6*, Willia Town 7:44 11:21 7:19
9 9 Olivia Miller, 7*, Parkland 8:21 12:07 7:49
10 10 Perrin Myers, 6*, Cabin John 8:12 12:24 7:59
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | Top
11 11 Deeksha Sesha, 7*, Parkland 8:27 12:31 8:04
12 12 Elena Sherman, 7*, Parkland 8:30 12:53 8:19
13 13 Katherine Ward, 6*, Westland 8:51 12:54 8:19
14 14 Jessica Herzog, 7*, Southern 8:51 12:55 8:20
15 15 Adrianna Guerrero, 8*, Mark Twain 8:36 13:14 8:32
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | Top
16 16 Natalie O’Neill, 8*, Forest Oak 9:32 14:04 9:04
17 17 Fae Groves, 7*, Forest Oak 9:32 14:13 9:10
18 18 Karlynn Stepek, 8*, Forest Oak 9:32 14:14 9:11
19 19 Katy Butler, 8*, Forest Oak 9:33 14:25 9:18
* indicates females
19 finishers among Women 5 & Up
0 male finishers
19 female finishers
19 total finishers

Return to home page.

You must be logged in to post a comment Login

Our Sponsors:

American Running Association Nike AMAA Youth Runner