Open Boys 5K

By
Updated: November 24, 2014
OPEN BOYS - Winner leaping the creek-b

OPEN BOYS - Winner leaping the creek-bBATTLE OF THE POTOMAC 5K

Smokey Glenn Farm

Nov. 22, 2014

SUNNY, COOL
Results by runhigh.com

Click on the “pace” links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual.

PLACE TEAM POINTS PLACES OF FINISHERS AVG. TIME SPREAD

1 Md 17 1 2 3 5 6 7 9 18:15 0:35
2 Va 54 4 10 12 13 15 16 18 19:07 1:20
3 Wv 69 8 11 14 17 19 20 21 19:28 1:12

Incomplete Teams: Dc
Individuals
CLASS
PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE

1. Md
1 1 Ben Thoms, 4, Quince Orchard 17:54 5:46
2 1 Ben Aris, 8, Calvert 18:08 5:51
3 2 Jordan Blankenship, 4, Calvert 18:17 5:54
5 1 Nathan Jecelin, 2, Archbishop Curley 18:24 5:56
6 2 Mac Colomb, 2, Archbishop Curley 18:29 5:57
7 1 Declan Horner, 1, Garrett Southern 18:39 6:01
9 4 Jp Burklow, 4, Walter Johnson 18:49 6:04
Total Time = 1:31:12 Total Places = 17

2. Va
4 3 Thomas McArdle, 4, Lake Braddock 18:20 5:55
10 5 Wilson Sullivan, 4, WS 19:00 6:08
12 3 Miki Rae, 3, St. Albans 19:14 6:12
13 3 Porter Johnson, 2, Lake Braddock 19:20 6:14
15 4 Tyler Johnson, 2, Lake Braddock 19:39 6:20
16 5 Quinn O’Neill, 2, Lake Braddock 19:42 6:21
18 3 Tyler Lawson, 1, Lake Braddock 19:55 6:25
Total Time = 1:35:33 Total Places = 54

3. Wv
8 1 Hunter Deem, 3, Ritchie County 18:49 6:04
11 2 Josh Leake, 3, Musselman High 19:05 6:09
14 2 Logan Heironimus, 1, Berkeley Springs 19:28 6:16
17 4 Brennan Henyon, 3, Linganore 19:54 6:25
19 6 Levi Phillips, 4, Ripley 20:01 6:27
20 5 Chuckie Welch, 3, Berkeley Springs 21:21 6:53
21 4 Evan Thomas, 1, Preston 21:21 6:53
Total Time = 1:37:17 Total Places = 69
CLASS 1M 2M CLOCK
PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME TIME TIME PACE

Top

1 1 Ben Thoms, 4, Quince Orchard 6:19 12:38 17:54 5:46
2 1 Ben Aris, 8, Calvert 6:30 12:52 18:08 5:51
3 2 Jordan Blankenship, 4, Calvert 6:30 12:57 18:17 5:54
4 3 Thomas McArdle, 4, Lake Braddock 6:29 12:59 18:20 5:55
5 1 Nathan Jecelin, 2, Archbishop Curley 6:25 12:55 18:24 5:56
6 2 Mac Colomb, 2, Archbishop Curley 6:27 12:58 18:29 5:57

Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | Top
7 1 Declan Horner, 1, Garrett Southern 6:32 13:02 18:39 6:01
8 1 Hunter Deem, 3, Ritchie County 6:32 13:10 18:49 6:04
9 4 Jp Burklow, 4, Walter Johnson 6:29 13:11 18:49 6:04
10 2 Christian Isham, 1, Severna Park 6:33 13:23 18:52 6:05
11 5 Nathan Nadal, 4, Thomas Sprigg Wootton 6:38 13:23 18:53 6:05
12 2 Colin Mosley, 3, Archbishop Curley 6:45 13:23 18:55 6:06
13 6 Wilson Sullivan, 4, WS 6:42 13:22 19:00 6:08
14 3 Josh Leake, 3, Musselman High 6:36 13:28 19:05 6:09
15 4 Miki Rae, 3, St. Albans 6:41 13:30 19:14 6:12
16 3 Porter Johnson, 2, Lake Braddock 7:06 13:43 19:20 6:14
17 7 Matthew Psaltakis, 4, Poolesville 7:09 13:55 19:25 6:16
18 3 Logan Heironimus, 1, Berkeley Springs 6:55 13:44 19:28 6:16
19 4 Matthew Owens, 2, Quince Orchard 6:41 13:36 19:34 6:18
20 5 Kasey Gelfand, 3, Severna Park 6:51 13:47 19:37 6:19
21 5 Tyler Johnson, 2, Lake Braddock 7:06 13:43 19:39 6:20
22 6 Quinn O’Neill, 2, Lake Braddock 7:05 13:50 19:42 6:21
23 6 Jacob Rushkoff, 3, Thomas S. Wootton 6:38 13:41 19:42 6:21
24 4 Scott Davis, 1, Severna Park 6:58 13:51 19:44 6:22
25 7 Brennan Henyon, 3, Linganore 6:32 13:45 19:54 6:25
26 8 Bobby Hanlon, 4, Sherwood 19:55 6:25
27 5 Tyler Lawson, 1, Lake Braddock 6:59 13:46 19:55 6:25
28 7 Khalil Reid, 2, Archbishop Curley 6:49 13:53 20:00 6:27
29 9 Levi Phillips, 4, Ripley 6:40 13:54 20:01 6:27
30 6 Jonah Lane, 1, Severna Park 6:54 13:58 20:03 6:28
31 7 Miguel Daez, 1, Home Ed 6:51 14:11 20:04 6:28
32 8 Nicholas Ges, 2, Lake Braddock 7:08 14:06 20:11 6:30
33 10 Jarrett Ashby, 4, Hayfield 6:43 14:04 20:16 6:32
34 8 Wesley Price, 3, St. Albans 6:59 14:12 20:20 6:33
35 9 Andrew Lent, 2, Poolesville 7:28 14:35 20:20 6:33
36 10 Michael Rogers, 2, West Springfield 6:49 14:06 20:21 6:34
37 11 Zack Walker, 4, Calvert 7:16 14:22 20:23 6:34
38 8 Chris Thoms, 1, Quince Orchard 7:11 14:24 20:27 6:36
39 12 William Kelley, 4, St. Albans 7:16 14:28 20:30 6:37
40 13 Bernard Kluskens, 4, West Potomac 7:15 14:17 20:32 6:37
41 14 Andrew White, 4, Poolesville 7:27 14:36 20:41 6:40
42 9 Richard Reyes, 1, Quince Orchard 7:04 14:18 20:42 6:41
43 9 Austen Mudd, 3, Home 6:55 14:34 20:42 6:41
44 11 Stephen Porembski, 2, Archbishop Curley 7:04 14:19 20:44 6:41
45 15 Jack Weaver, 4, Poolesville 7:28 14:36 20:49 6:43
46 16 Michael Huff, 4, Phelps Ace 7:13 14:34 20:56 6:45
47 10 Jeremy Carter, 1, Linganore 7:18 14:33 20:59 6:46
48 10 Chan Staples, 3, Severna Park 6:51 14:10 21:02 6:47
49 12 Nathan Moore, 2, Linganore 7:07 14:32 21:03 6:47
50 17 Jack Abeel, 4, St. Albans 7:31 14:55 21:03 6:47
51 11 Christopher Nyborg, 3, Quince Orchard 7:20 14:51 21:11 6:50
52 18 Joshua Sack, 4, Walt Whitman 7:23 14:40 21:16 6:52
53 11 Riley McDermott, 1, Middletown 6:32 14:25 21:17 6:52
54 19 Sebastian Viscuso, 4, St. Albans 7:17 14:50 21:18 6:52
55 12 Chuckie Welch, 3, Berkeley Springs 6:58 14:33 21:21 6:53
56 12 Evan Thomas, 1, Preston 7:07 14:46 21:21 6:53
57 13 Michael – Mika Taylor, 1, Thomas A. Edison High
7:18 14:57 21:33 6:57
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | Top
58 20 Andrew Raab, 4, Westminster 7:25 15:12 21:42 7:00
59 14 Brandon Dakessian, 1, Edison 7:31 15:13 21:45 7:01
60 13 Nicholas Kennedy, 2, Severna Park 7:08 14:56 21:45 7:01
61 13 Zachary Cousino, 3, Calvert 7:56 15:28 21:45 7:01
62 14 Collin Riviello, 3, Magruder 7:22 14:57 21:51 7:03
63 14 Curtis Metcalf, 2, Lake Braddock 7:08 15:27 21:51 7:03
64 15 Paul Goldsmith, 2, Calvert 7:27 15:08 21:51 7:03
65 15 Cedar Williams, 1, Md 7:33 15:15 21:53 7:03
66 15 David Carter, 3, Archbishop Curley 7:30 15:26 21:53 7:03
67 16 Samuel Garrett, 1, Musselman 6:57 14:59 21:54 7:04
68 21 Nathan Bolha, 4, Nova Ac 7:21 15:04 21:54 7:04
69 16 Victor Salcido, 2, St Albans 7:19 15:00 21:55 7:04
70 17 Ben Harris, 2, Calvert 7:56 15:29 21:58 7:05
71 22 Frank McKee, 4, Orange County 7:21 15:13 22:04 7:07
72 18 Matthew Scheffel, 2, Archbishop Curley 7:17 15:03 22:07 7:08
73 16 Josiah Wilder, 3, Berkeley Springs 7:26 15:21 22:15 7:10
74 17 Alec Delcambre, 3, Thomas Stone 8:00 15:39 22:22 7:13
75 23 Tyson Seeley, 4, Linganore 8:30 16:12 22:22 7:13
76 18 William Burch, 3, Thomas Stone 8:00 15:39 22:24 7:13
77 19 Sajan Mistry, 2, Quince Orchard 7:44 15:28 22:29 7:15
78 24 Phillip Lincoln, 4, West Potomac 7:21 15:19 22:33 7:16
79 17 Dominic Crino, 1, Severna Park 7:43 15:41 22:37 7:18
80 18 Sam Keeler, 1, Severna Park 7:53 15:41 22:38 7:18
81 19 Matthew Stann, 1, Nova Ac 7:46 15:52 22:55 7:23
82 20 Silas Andrews, 1, Thomas Edison 7:49 15:45 22:59 7:25
83 25 Ellis Richmond, 4, St. Albans 7:37 15:49 23:04 7:26
84 21 Griffin Floyd, 1, Orange County 8:02 16:03 23:05 7:27
85 26 Kyle Nakasaka, 4, Bethesda Chevy Chase 7:55 16:12 23:45 7:39
86 20 Luke Bolha, 2, Nova Ac 7:51 16:17 23:53 7:42
87 27 Sergie Daez, 4, Home Ed 7:59 16:24 23:57 7:43
88 28 Alex Krylyuk, 4, Quince Orchard 7:49 16:24 24:00 7:44
89 21 Drew Stocker, 2, Home Ed 7:58 16:24 24:11 7:48
90 29 Zachary Kennedy, 4, Severna Park 7:38 16:01 24:24 7:52
91 22 Ryan Johnston, 1, Poolesville 8:25 16:49 24:26 7:53
92 19 Graham Hogg, 3, West Springfield 8:08 16:44 24:26 7:53
93 20 Jacob Woodson, 3, Orange County 8:02 16:45 24:43 7:58
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | Top
94 22 Nhan Truong, 2, Magruder 8:23 17:21 25:06 8:06
95 23 Anthony Crone, 1, Berkeley Springs 8:00 16:56 25:06 8:06
96 30 Anthony Rutkowski, 4, Colonel Zadok A. Magr
8:23 17:20 25:06 8:06
97 23 Andrew Nguyen, 2, Magruder 8:23 17:20 25:07 8:06
98 24 Sam LaPilusa, 1, Linganore 8:27 17:28 25:48 8:19
99 24 David Davis, 2, Va 8:47 17:45 26:05 8:25
100 31 Brock Warner, 4, Orange County 8:32 17:49 26:42 8:37
101 21 Isaac McCurdy, 3, Nova Athletic Club 8:28 18:17 27:01 8:43
102 22 Jack Stann, 3, Nova Ac 8:53 18:40 27:11 8:46
103 32 Thomas Van Patten, 4, Dematha 8:57 18:42 27:33 8:53
104 23 Brandon Stark, 3, Calvert 9:12 18:35 27:38 8:55
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | Top
105 33 Eric Lee, 4, Poolesville 8:57 19:34 28:15 9:07
* indicates females
24 finishers among Men Under 2
24 finishers among Men 2 – 2
23 finishers among Men 3 – 3
33 finishers among Men 4 – 4
1 finishers among Men 5 & Up
105 male finishers
0 female finishers
105 total finishers

Return to home page.

You must be logged in to post a comment Login

Our Sponsors:

American Running Association Nike AMAA Youth Runner