Open Girls 5K

By
Updated: November 24, 2014
SEEDED GIRLS - Merge at Start

SEEDED GIRLS - Merge at StartBATTLE OF THE POTOMAC 5K

Smokey Glenn Farm

Nov. 22, 2014

SUNNY, COOL
Results by runhigh.com

Click on the “pace” links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual.

PLACE TEAM POINTS PLACES OF FINISHERS AVG. TIME SPREAD

1 Md 30 4 5 6 7 8 10 11 22:23 0:19
2 Va 37 1 2 9 12 13 14 15 22:26 1:54
3 Wv 73 3 16 17 18 19 20 21 24:22 3:28

Incomplete Teams: Dc
Individuals
CLASS
PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE

1. Md
4 1 Amand Hayes-Puttfarcken, Jr*, Sherwood 22:17 7:11
5 2 Kimberly Gerber, Jr*, Calvert 22:18 7:11
6 1 Marisa McCormick, Sr*, Calvert 22:19 7:12
7 3 Carli Stewart, Jr*, Calvert 22:26 7:14
8 2 Sarah Ward, Sr*, Bethesda-Chevy Chase 22:35 7:17
10 4 Leah Peloff, Fr*, Sherwood 22:45 7:20
11 4 Madeline Peloff, Jr*, Sherwood 22:54 7:23
Total Time = 1:51:55 Total Places = 30

2. Va
1 1 Elise Abbe, 7*, Blue Ridge 21:25 6:54
2 1 Samantha Schwers, Fr*, Lake Braddock 21:29 6:56
9 3 Kylie Finnegan, Fr*, Lake Braddock 22:42 7:19
12 5 Isabel Hogg, Fr*, West Springfield 23:13 7:29
13 5 Sophia Murray, Jr*, Lake Braddock 23:19 7:31
14 6 Brooke Engelbrektsson, Jr*, Lake Braddock 23:21 7:32
15 3 Helen Gilliam, Sr*, Orange County 23:48 7:40
Total Time = 1:52:08 Total Places = 37

3. Wv
3 2 Stephanie Golden, Fr*, Berkeley Springs 22:10 7:09
16 4 Haleigh Fields, Sr*, Berkeley Springs 24:31 7:54
17 5 Megan Stemple, Sr*, Preston 24:37 7:56
18 6 Jenna Lenhart, Fr*, Preston 24:53 8:01
19 7 Jessica Humphrey, Jr*, Preston 25:38 8:16
20 6 Keri Shetler, Sr*, Berkeley Springs 26:12 8:27
21 1 Eliza Caperton, So*, Berkeley Springs 26:30 8:33
Total Time = 2:01:49 Total Places = 73
CLASS 1M 2M CLOCK
PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME TIME TIME PACE

Top

1 1 Elise Abbe, 7*, Blue Ridge 7:25 14:39 21:25 6:54
2 1 Samantha Schwers, Fr*, Lake Braddock 7:27 14:42 21:29 6:56

Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | Top
3 2 Stephanie Golden, Fr*, Berkeley Springs 7:37 15:06 22:10 7:09
4 1 Amand Hayes-Puttfarcken, Jr*, Sherwood 7:53 15:12 22:17 7:11
5 2 Kimberly Gerber, Jr*, Calvert 7:50 15:11 22:18 7:11
6 1 Marisa McCormick, Sr*, Calvert 7:50 15:11 22:19 7:12
7 3 Carli Stewart, Jr*, Calvert 7:49 15:12 22:26 7:14
8 2 Sarah Ward, Sr*, Bethesda-Chevy Chase 7:39 15:12 22:35 7:17
9 3 Kylie Finnegan, Fr*, Lake Braddock 7:41 15:25 22:42 7:19
10 4 Leah Peloff, Fr*, Sherwood 8:04 15:28 22:45 7:20
11 4 Madeline Peloff, Jr*, Sherwood 7:54 15:26 22:54 7:23
12 5 Isabel Hogg, Fr*, West Springfield 7:53 15:41 23:13 7:29
13 5 Sophia Murray, Jr*, Lake Braddock 8:05 15:48 23:19 7:31
14 6 Brooke Engelbrektsson, Jr*, Lake Braddock 8:05 15:48 23:21 7:32
15 6 Riley Leeds, Fr*, Severna Park 7:57 15:43 23:21 7:32
16 7 Amnol Walha, Jr*, Severna Park 7:57 15:58 23:40 7:38
17 3 Helen Gilliam, Sr*, Orange County 8:19 16:16 23:48 7:40
18 7 Alexandra Herschelman, Fr*, Severna Park 8:03 16:06 23:49 7:41
19 8 Lauren Herschelman, Jr*, Severna Park 8:04 16:07 23:53 7:42
20 1 Margaret Thoren, So*, National Cathedrao 8:21 16:18 23:57 7:43
21 9 Emi McGeady, Jr*, Severna Park 8:13 16:16 24:01 7:45
22 8 Alexa Tarzy, Fr*, Oakdale 7:55 16:06 24:03 7:45
23 9 Isabel Present, Fr*, Montgomery Blair 8:17 16:08 24:03 7:45
24 2 Natalie Cloak, So*, Calvert 8:25 16:19 24:05 7:46
25 10 Isadora Germain, Fr*, Montgomery Blair 8:18 16:17 24:08 7:47
26 11 Madelyn Jamsa, Fr*, Quince Orchard 8:05 16:21 24:18 7:50
27 4 Haleigh Fields, Sr*, Berkeley Springs 8:02 16:20 24:31 7:54
28 5 Megan Stemple, Sr*, Preston 8:09 16:30 24:37 7:56
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | Top
29 3 Kristi Johnson, So*, Sherwood 8:14 16:23 24:50 8:01
30 12 Lane Williamson, Fr*, Severna Park 8:11 16:42 24:52 8:01
31 10 Shannon Woods, Jr*, Orange County 8:25 16:42 24:52 8:01
32 13 Jenna Lenhart, Fr*, Preston 8:10 16:43 24:53 8:01
33 6 Sara Gregg, Sr*, Lake Braddock 8:20 16:48 24:56 8:02
34 11 Kaitlyn Simmons, Jr*, Severna Park 8:13 16:42 25:01 8:04
35 7 Rachel Phandinh, Sr*, Lake Braddock 8:31 17:01 25:15 8:09
36 12 Jackie Noland, Jr*, Sherwood 8:17 16:55 25:20 8:10
37 13 Liz Horgan, Jr*, Md 8:22 16:56 25:34 8:15
38 14 Jessica Humphrey, Jr*, Preston 8:35 17:22 25:38 8:16
39 8 Courtney Nakamura, Sr*, Sherwood 8:15 17:01 25:45 8:18
40 14 Catherine Wood, Fr*, Chesapeake (Aa) 8:50 17:25 25:53 8:21
41 9 Keri Shetler, Sr*, Berkeley Springs 8:29 17:20 26:12 8:27
42 15 Taylor Carr, Jr*, Orange County 8:55 17:47 26:23 8:30
43 4 Eliza Caperton, So*, Berkeley Springs 8:36 17:28 26:30 8:33
44 16 Emily Potter, Jr*, Lake Braddock 8:55 17:48 26:36 8:35
45 10 Denise Alving, Sr*, Poolesville 8:37 17:33 26:47 8:38
46 15 Laura Koye, Fr*, Bethesda- Chevy Chase 8:23 17:54 26:50 8:39
47 1 Ciara McDaniel, So, Berkeley Springs 8:37 17:58 26:56 8:41
48 16 Josephine Brane-Wright, Fr*, Montgomery Blair
8:22 17:55 27:02 8:43
49 11 Emily Steele, Sr*, Lake Braddock 8:53 18:07 27:07 8:45
50 12 Ashley Jahed, Sr*, Calvert 9:05 18:02 27:11 8:46
51 17 Olivia Ambuehl, Jr*, Poolesville High 9:05 18:05 27:16 8:47
52 13 Madison Truby, Sr*, Thomas Stone 9:08 18:19 27:18 8:48
53 14 Emma Holzer, Sr*, Lake Braddock 8:57 18:16 27:24 8:50
54 17 Grace Williamson, Fr*, Severna Park 9:14 18:27 27:33 8:53
55 15 Emily Mudd, Sr*, Lake Braddock 9:21 18:36 27:34 8:54
56 16 Sarah Mazur, Sr*, Patuxent 9:06 18:31 27:47 8:58
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | Top
57 18 Emily Deyo, Jr*, Calvert 9:09 18:46 28:36 9:13
58 18 Andrea Johnson, Fr*, Poolesville 9:29 19:07 28:48 9:17
59 17 Emily Migdal, Sr*, Lake Braddock 9:21 19:21 29:32 9:31
60 19 Allie Compere, Jr*, Severna Park 10:05 19:43 29:45 9:36
61 20 Sarah Davis, Jr*, Severna Park 10:05 19:43 29:46 9:36
62 3kseg9b 10:05 19:42 29:46 9:36
63 5 Emma Dodsworth, So*, Calvert 9:41 20:16 30:38 9:53
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | Top
64 18 Noelle Mason, Sr*, Montgomery Blair 10:08 32:40 10:32
65 6 Isabel Emsfeld, So*, Montgomery Blair 10:07 32:44 10:34
66 19 Hannah Pulley, Sr*, Patuxent 10:06 32:57 10:38
67 20 Lindsay Unger, Sr*, Berkeley Springs 10:28 33:25 10:47
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | Top
68 7 Heather Boocks, So*, Poolesville 10:48 35:46 11:32
* indicates females
1 finishers among Males (no age given)
1 finishers among Men 2 – 2
18 finishers among Women Under 2
7 finishers among Women 2 – 2
20 finishers among Women 3 – 3
20 finishers among Women 4 – 4
1 finishers among Women 5 & Up
2 male finishers
66 female finishers
68 total finishers

Return to home page.

You must be logged in to post a comment Login

Our Sponsors:

American Running Association Nike AMAA Youth Runner