Seeded Boys 5K Results – Battle XC 6 – 2011

By
Updated: October 30, 2012

BATTLE OF THE POTOMAC SEEDED BOYS

GAITHERSBURG, MD

Nov. 19, 2011

Chilly
Results by runhigh.com

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS                             AVG. TIME SPREAD

  1 MD                      115    3    6    7    8    9   14   15   16   17   20    17:25    1:02
  2 VA                      151    2    4   10   11   12   18   22   23   24   25    17:39    1:28
  3 WV                      199    1    5   13   19   21   26   27   28   29   30    18:16    3:11

Incomplete Teams: DC, OH, DE
Individuals
 PLACE          FINISHER          TIME     PACE


1. MD
    3  Evan Laratta, 12           16:49    5:25
    6  Sam Pershall, 11           17:10    5:32
    7  Alex Love, 46              17:12    5:33
    8  Greg Hadley, 17            17:13    5:33
    9  Ryan Forsyth, 10           17:19    5:35
   14  Daniel Christiansen, 17    17:39    5:41
   15  Ben Cambon, 11             17:40    5:42
   16  Nathan Roe, 12             17:40    5:42
   17  Dillon Cooley, 10          17:40    5:42
   20  Redatu Semeon, 17          17:51    5:45
Total Time = 2:54:09     Total Places = 115

2. VA
    2  Louis Colson, 10           16:45    5:24
    4  Haben Zemichael, 16        16:59    5:29
   10  Clay Jones, 17             17:25    5:37
   11  Mac Haight, 15             17:30    5:38
   12  Joseph-Paul Sibalik, 17    17:32    5:39
   18  Bryce Wason, 15            17:47    5:44
   22  Jacob Miller, 12           18:03    5:49
   23  Michael Knopp, 12          18:06    5:50
   24  Joseph Davet, 17           18:11    5:52
   25  Andrew Osborne, 17         18:13    5:52
Total Time = 2:56:28     Total Places = 151

3. WV
    1  Eric Graf, 18              16:28    5:19
    5  Ryan Graf, 16              17:03    5:30
   13  Andrew Milliron, 15        17:37    5:41
   19  Sam Munnis, 17             17:48    5:44
   21  Cameron Davis, 17          17:51    5:45
   26  Nick Robertson, 17         18:36    6:00
   27  Corey Shetler, 17          18:43    6:02
   28  Denys Andrushchenko, 17    19:12    6:12
   29  Nicholas Ledden, 18        19:39    6:20
   30  Jimmy Ross, 17             19:39    6:20
Total Time = 3:02:33     Total Places = 199
        TEAM                                  1M          2M        FINAL
 PLACE SCORE           FINISHER             TIME     TIME      TIME      PACE        TEAM

Top

 

1     1  Eric Graf, 18                   5:11       10:43    16:28    5:19  Wv

2     2  Louis Colson, 10                5:12       10:46    16:45    5:24  Va

3     3  Evan Laratta, 12                5:12       10:48    16:49    5:25  Md

4     4  Haben Zemichael, 16             5:18       11:04    16:59    5:29  Va

5     5  Ryan Graf, 16                   5:15       11:01    17:03    5:30  Wv

6     6  Sam Pershall, 11                5:14       11:01    17:10    5:32  Md

7     7  Alex Love, 46                   5:13       11:01    17:12    5:33  Md

8     8  Greg Hadley, 17                 5:16       11:01    17:13    5:33  Md

9     9  Ryan Forsyth, 10                5:20       11:06    17:19    5:35  Md

10    10  Clay Jones, 17                  5:19       11:08    17:25    5:37  Va

11    11  Mac Haight, 15                  5:15       11:11    17:30    5:38  Va

12    12  Joseph-Paul Sibalik, 17         5:17       11:12    17:32    5:39  Va

13    13  Andrew Milliron, 15             5:16       11:13    17:37    5:41  Wv

14    14  Daniel Christiansen, 17         5:23       11:10    17:39    5:41  Md

15    15  Ben Cambon, 11                  5:22       11:20    17:40    5:42  Md

16    16  Nathan Roe, 12                  5:19       11:20    17:40    5:42  Md

17    17  Dillon Cooley, 10               5:26       11:20    17:40    5:42  Md

18    18  Bryce Wason, 15                 5:23       11:19    17:47    5:44  Va

19    19  Sam Munnis, 17                  5:11       11:14    17:48    5:44  Wv

20    20  Redatu Semeon, 17               5:26       11:21    17:51    5:45  Md

21    21  Cameron Davis, 17               5:25       11:25    17:51    5:45  Wv

22        Rhys Burgett, 10                5:25       11:21    17:57    5:47  Md

23        Alborz Fakhari, 17              5:27       11:33    17:58    5:48  Md

24        Gerardo Amaya, 17               5:18       11:34    18:01    5:48  Md

25    22  Jacob Miller, 12                5:22       11:32    18:03    5:49  Va

26        Luke Daigneault, 16             5:14       11:23    18:04    5:50  Md

27        J P Hussey, 10                  5:32       11:41    18:06    5:50  Md

28    23  Michael Knopp, 12               5:22       11:33    18:06    5:50  Va

29        Jimmy Shipley, 11                          11:31    18:07    5:51  Md

30        John Walker, 17                 5:27       11:34    18:10    5:51  Md

31    24  Joseph Davet, 17                5:16       11:27    18:11    5:52  Va

32    25  Andrew Osborne, 17              5:15       11:24    18:13    5:52  Va

33        David Levine, 16                5:20       11:30    18:14    5:53  Md

34        Marshall Eckert, 17             5:24       11:28    18:17    5:54  Va

35        John Amann, 16                  5:34       11:45    18:21    5:55  Va

36        Matt Harbour, 11                5:35       11:51    18:24    5:56  Md

37        Elijah Dejesus, 16              5:32       11:45    18:26    5:57  Md

38        Gabriel Larios, 12              5:30       11:46    18:31    5:58  Va

39        Miles Graham, 18                5:29       11:46    18:33    5:59  Dc


Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | Top

   40    26  Nick Robertson, 17              5:26       11:40    18:36    6:00  Wv
   41        Robert Ford, 12                 5:31       11:52    18:38    6:00  Md
   42        Patricl Anske, 17               5:37       12:00    18:39    6:01  Md
   43        Brendan Johnson, 16             5:28       11:49    18:42    6:02  Md
   44    27  Corey Shetler, 17               5:25       11:54    18:43    6:02  Wv
   45        Alexander Jalota, 18                       11:56    18:43    6:02  Md
   46        John Rangel, 10                 5:42       12:06    18:55    6:06  Va
   47        Paul Lampazzi, 16               5:46       12:09    18:59    6:07  Va
   48        Cameron Ritter, 18              5:47       12:12    19:03    6:09  Va
   49        Matthew Satterwhite, 16         5:35       12:12    19:08    6:10  Va
   50        Andrew Phaff, 10                5:50       12:24    19:10    6:11  Va
   51        Neil Yavorski, 12               5:58       12:25    19:11    6:11  Va
   52    28  Denys Andrushchenko, 17         5:35       12:16    19:12    6:12  Wv
   53        Chandler Brooks, 16             5:40       12:20    19:13    6:12  De
   54        Kyle Brown, 10                  5:44       12:17    19:13    6:12  Va
   55        Lucas Liriano, 12               5:36       12:13    19:15    6:12  Md
   56        Chris Page, 11                  5:51       12:25    19:17    6:13  Va
   57        Kevin Taylor, 17                5:57       12:38    19:21    6:14  Oh
   58        Austin Gilbert, 14              5:43       12:20    19:23    6:15  Va
   59        John Dougherty, 9               5:59       12:35    19:26    6:16  Va
   60        Joey Gaines, 14                 5:47       12:29    19:27    6:16  Md
   61        Alex Cooke, 17                  5:38       12:28    19:28    6:17  Md
   62        Adam Dougherty, 9               5:59       12:35    19:31    6:18  Va
   63    29  Nicholas Ledden, 18             6:00       12:47    19:39    6:20  Wv
   64    30  Jimmy Ross, 17                  6:03       12:47    19:39    6:20  Wv
   65        Matt Presuhn, 12                6:01       12:44    19:44    6:22  Va
   66        Dunavan Knight, 11              6:00       12:41    19:44    6:22  Md
   67        Christopher Barranco, 10        6:01       12:45    19:45    6:22  Md
   68        Evan Burnham, 17                5:51       12:41    20:05    6:28  Md
   69        Alan Ottenstein, 16             5:37       12:30    20:20    6:33  Md
   70        Michael Borten, 17              5:55       12:51    20:20    6:34  Md
   71        Jaimie Simon, So                6:04       13:03    20:25    6:35  Va
   72        Aaron Liu, 12                   6:02       12:59    20:27    6:36  Va
   73        Alex Lanham, 14                 5:56       13:09    20:38    6:39  Va
   74        Kidus Amelga, 16                6:00       13:08    20:38    6:39  Md
   75        Derek Wu, Jr                    6:02       13:18    21:02    6:47  Va
   76        John Mead, 15                   6:12       13:22    21:04    6:48  Md
   77        Owen McMahan, 15                6:12       13:23    21:07    6:48  Md
   78        Jordan Lawrence, 15             6:15       13:31    21:08    6:49  Wv
   79        Brandon Flores, 11              6:14       13:30    21:16    6:51  Md
   80        Peter Price, Jr                 6:05       13:28    21:17    6:52  Va
   81        0xsyws5                                    13:29    21:18    6:52

Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | Top

   82        Craig Westfall, 16              6:17       13:53    21:43    7:00  Wv
   83        Mark Walther, 11                6:17       13:48    21:43    7:00  Md
   84        Tom Hay, Jr                     6:06       13:52    21:48    7:02  Va
   85        Zachary Stickley, 15            6:17       13:54    22:00    7:06  Wv
   86        Kyler Barbieri, 10              6:21       13:54    22:19    7:12  Md
   87        Andrew Carroll, 17              6:29       14:46    23:03    7:26  Wv
   88        Chris Cooke, 17                 6:51       15:12    24:11    7:48  Md

* indicates females
1 finishers among Males (no age given)
1 finishers among Men 2 - 2
3 finishers among Men 3 - 3
83 finishers among Men 5 & Up
88 male finishers
0 female finishers
88 total finishers

You must be logged in to post a comment Login

Leave a Reply

Our Sponsors:

American Running Association Nike AMAA Youth Runner