Seeded Girls 5K

By
Updated: November 24, 2014
NORA McUMBER - Repeat GIRLS CHAMPION

NORA McUMBER - Repeat GIRLS CHAMPIONBATTLE OF THE POTOMAC 5K

Smokey Glenn Farm

Nov. 22, 2014

SUNNY, COOL
Results by runhigh.com

Click on the “pace” links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual or team.

PLACE TEAM POINTS PLACES OF FINISHERS AVG. TIME SPREAD

1 Md 57 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 10 11 20:26 2:03
2 Va 153 9 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 22:09 1:43

Incomplete Teams: Wv, Dc
Individuals
CLASS
PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE

1. Md
1 1 Nora McUmber, Sr*, Bethesda Chevy Chase 19:09 6:11
2 1 Hayley Preen, Jr*, Bryn Mawr 19:48 6:23
3 1 Hayley Jackson, So*, Patuxent High 19:57 6:26
4 2 Reilly Caldwell, So*, Middletown 20:01 6:27
5 2 Carly Albright, Sr*, Marriotts Ridge 20:39 6:40
6 3 Amy Egan, So*, Bryn Mawr 20:43 6:41
7 3 Colleen Kernan, Sr*, Westminster 20:44 6:41
8 4 Olivia Woods, So*, Walt Whitman 20:59 6:46
10 2 Abigail Levine, Jr*, Bethesda-Chevy Chase 21:08 6:49
11 5 McHaela Peterson, So*, Academy Of The Holy C
21:12 6:50
Total Time = 3:24:20 Total Places = 57

2. Va
9 1 Theresa Long, Fr*, Nova Ac 21:06 6:48
12 6 Isabelle Oliver, So*, Trinity At Meadowview
21:34 6:57
13 4 Maura Finn, Sr*, West Potomac 21:37 6:58
14 3 Reagan Bustamante, Jr*, West Springfield 21:40 6:59
15 5 Ana Suarez, Sr*, West Springfield 22:02 7:06
16 7 Kiera Bothwell, So*, West Springfield 22:36 7:17
17 4 Abby Snyder, Jr*, West Springfield 22:38 7:18
18 1 Anne Akagi, 8*, Home 22:40 7:19
19 2 Noelle Saine, Fr*, Nova Ac 22:47 7:21
20 8 Nanako Sullivan, So*, WS 22:48 7:21
Total Time = 3:41:28 Total Places = 153
CLASS
PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE TEAM

Top

1 1 Nora McUmber, Sr*, Bethesda Chevy Chase 19:09 6:11 Md
2 1 Page Lester, Fr, National Cathedral 19:37 6:20 Dc
3 1 Hayley Preen, Jr*, Bryn Mawr 19:48 6:23 Md
4 1 Hayley Jackson, So*, Patuxent High 19:57 6:26 Md
5 2 Abby Colbert, Jr*, Jefferson 20:00 6:27 Wv
6 2 Reilly Caldwell, So*, Middletown 20:01 6:27 Md
7 2 Carly Albright, Sr*, Marriotts Ridge 20:39 6:40 Md
8 3 Amy Egan, So*, Bryn Mawr 20:43 6:41 Md
9 3 Colleen Kernan, Sr*, Westminster 20:44 6:41 Md
10 3 Erin Bell, Jr*, National Cathedral 20:56 6:45 Dc
11 4 Olivia Woods, So*, Walt Whitman 20:59 6:46 Md
12 1 Theresa Long, Fr*, Nova Ac 21:06 6:48 Va
13 4 Abigail Levine, Jr*, Bethesda-Chevy Chase 21:08 6:49 Md
14 5 McHaela Peterson, So*, Academy Of The Holy C
21:12 6:50 Md
15 4 Kat McNeill, Sr*, Bethesda-Chevy Chase 21:15 6:51 Md
16 2 Catie Cambon, Fr*, Severna Park 21:25 6:54 Md
17 6 Isabelle Oliver, So*, Trinity At Meadowview
21:34 6:57 Va
18 5 Maura Finn, Sr*, West Potomac 21:37 6:58 Va
19 5 Reagan Bustamante, Jr*, West Springfield 21:40 6:59 Va

Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | Top
20 7 Charlotte Bader, So*, Chesapeake Senior Hig
21:47 7:02 Md
21 6 Rebecca Bosanko, Jr*, Severna Park 21:47 7:02 Md
22 6 Isabelle Hupez, Sr*, National Cathedral 22:00 7:06 Dc
23 7 Lindsay Scheffel, Jr*, Preston 22:01 7:06 Wv
24 7 Ana Suarez, Sr*, West Springfield 22:02 7:06 Va
25 8 Becca Collings, Jr*, Severna Park 22:05 7:07 Md
26 8 Natasha Freed, Sr*, Goov. Thomas Johnson 22:06 7:08 Md
27 9 Emma Hand, Jr*, Severna Park 22:23 7:13 Md
28 8 Kiera Bothwell, So*, West Springfield 22:36 7:17 Va
29 10 Abby Snyder, Jr*, West Springfield 22:38 7:18 Va
30 9 Natalie Gradwohl, Sr*, Montgomery Blair 22:39 7:18 Md
31 1 Anne Akagi, 8*, Home 22:40 7:19 Va
32 10 Nicole Ihrie, Sr*, Walt Whitman 22:41 7:19 Md
33 11 Molly Derlink, Jr*, Severna Park High 22:43 7:20 Md
34 3 Noelle Saine, Fr*, Nova Ac 22:47 7:21 Va
35 9 Nanako Sullivan, So*, WS 22:48 7:21 Va
36 11 Alexa Corse, Sr*, The Bryn Mawr 23:08 7:28 Md
37 10 Raphaelle Hupez, So*, National Cathedral 23:12 7:29 Dc
38 12 Sydney Hamracek, Jr*, Severna Park 23:14 7:30 Md
39 13 Lily O’Dowd, Jr*, Bethesda-Chevy Chase 23:19 7:31 Md
40 11 Grace Tarbrake, So*, Academy Of The Holy C 23:19 7:31 Md
41 12 Jillian Wagner, So*, Westminster 23:32 7:35 Md
42 12 Elizabeth Montagnino, Sr*, Severna Park 23:37 7:37 Md
43 13 Megan Nelson, Sr*, Severna Park 23:54 7:43 Md
44 14 Madison Narr, Sr*, Cambridge-South Dorch 24:00 7:44 Md
45 14 Maddie Nettleton, Jr*, Chesapeake 24:27 7:53 Md
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | Top
46 4 Emily May, Fr*, Academy Of The Holy C 25:48 8:19 Md
47 15 Rebecca Gardner, Sr*, Academy Of The Holy C
25:48 8:19 Md
48 2 Jordan Shuck, Fr, Academy Of The Holy C 25:48 8:19 Md
* indicates females
2 finishers among Men Under 2
4 finishers among Women Under 2
12 finishers among Women 2 – 2
14 finishers among Women 3 – 3
15 finishers among Women 4 – 4
1 finishers among Women 5 & Up
2 male finishers
46 female finishers
48 total finishers

Return to home page.

You must be logged in to post a comment Login

Our Sponsors:

American Running Association Nike AMAA Youth Runner